Awards and Honors

Square

2017 Royal of the Week

 

     Week 1-Kasey Westenskow

         Week 2-Natalie Jenkins

 

Week 3-Khaleshca Abawan

 Week 4-Grace Wentworth

 

Week 5-Lorea Hornby

Week-6-Abbey Wilson

Week7-

Week 8-

 
 

Week 9-

Week 10-

 
 

2017 Spirit Girl of the Week

 

Week 1-Shelby Bachmayer

 Week 2-Emily Freireich

 
 

Week 3-Emily Epstein

Week 4-Miranda Cole

 
   

Week 5-Ashna Patel

Week 6-Nick Ayers

Week7-

Week 8-

 
 

Week 9-

Week 10-

 
 

2016 Marching Auxiliaries National Championships

nationalsTeam Jazz-National Champions

Team Production-National Champions

Team Hip Hop-C0-National Champions

Team Contemporary-2nd place

Senior Ensemble-National Champions

Junior Ensemble-2nd place

Sophomore Ensemble-National Champions

Officer Jazz-National Champions

Officer Open-National Champions

Emma Steiner-5th place solo

Winner’s Circle

2014 Marching Auxiliaries National Championships

nationals

Team Contemporary-National Champions

Team Open-National Champions

Team Hip Hop-3rd Place

Officer Open-National Champions

Officer Contemporary-2nd Place

Officer Jazz-3rd Place

Senior Ensemble-2nd place

Sophomore Ensemble-4th Place

Winner’s Circle

Hannah Taub-11th Place


2013 Contest Results

Crowd Pleasers Nationals Contest

*1st Runner Up Small Ensemble (Seniors)
*1st Runner Up Medium Ensemble (Sophomores)
*1st Runner Up Officer Contemporary
*2nd Runner Up Team Hip Hop
*1st Runner Up Team Lyrical
*2nd Runner Up Team Contemporary
*Team Sweepstakes
*2nd Runner Up Overall
*National Champion Hip Hop Ensemble
*National Champion Solo-Hannah Taub
*4th Runner up Solo-Kaila Burritt

American Austin Jr/Sr Classic

*Best In Class Medium Ensemble (Sophomores)
*Best In Class Large Ensemble (Hip Hop)
*Judges Award-Hip hop, Lyrical, Contemporary
*Team Technique, Presentation, Precision, and Choreography Award
*1st Runner Up Best in Class
*3rd Best of the Best
*4th Runner Up Solo-Kaila Burritt
*3rd Runner Up Solo-Caitlin Burgess
*1st Runner Up Solo-Hannah Taub